Past MBA Presidents, 1909-2011

Richard Olney, Boston

1909 - 1910

Alfred Hemenway, Boston

1910 - 1911

Charles W. Clifford, New Bedford

1911 - 1912

John C. Hammond, Northampton

1912 - 1913

Moorfield Storey, Boston

1913 - 1914

Herbert Parker, Lancaster

1914 - 1915

Henry N. Sheldon, Boston

1915 - 1916

Charles E. Hibbard, Pittsfield

1916 - 1917

Arthur Lord, Plymouth

1917 - 1918

John W. Cummings, Fall River

1918 - 1919

Frederick P. Fish, Brookline

1919 - 1920

Edward W. Hutchins, Boston

1920 - 1921

Addison L. Green, Holyoke

1921 - 1922

Thomas Hovey Gage, Worcester

1922 - 1923

Thomas W. Proctor, Newton

1923 - 1924

George L. Mayberry, Waltham

1924 - 1925

Franklin G. Fessenden, Greenfield

1925 - 1926

Ernest H. Vaughan, Worcester

1926 - 1927

George R. Nutter, Boston

1927 - 1928

Frederick W. Mansfield, Boston

1928 - 1931

Frederick N. Wier, Lowell

1931 - 1932

Nathan P. Avery, Holyoke

1932 - 1935

Henry R. Mayo, Lynn

1936 - 1938

Joseph Wiggin, Boston

1939 - 1941

Mayo A. Shattuck, Hingham

1941 - 1944

Edward O. Proctor, Newton

1944 - 1947

Louis S. Cox, Lawrence

1947 - 1948

Richard Wait, Harvard

1948 - 1950

Samuel P. Sears, Newton

1950 - 1953

Robert W. Bodfish, Longmeadow

1953 - 1955

Joseph Schneider, Boston

1955 - 1957

Raymond F. Barrett, Quincy

1957 - 1959

Gerald P. Walsh, New Bedford

1959 - 1960

Harold Horvitz, Boston

1960 - 1962

Laurence H. Lougee, Worcester

1962 - 1963

Livingston Hall, Cambridge

1963 - 1964

Walter H. McLaughlin, Boston

1964 - 1966

Paul A. Tamburello, Pittsfield

1966 - 1968

Philip L. Sisk, Lynn

1968 - 1970

Richard K. Donahue, Lowell

1970 - 1972

Berge C. Tashjian, Worcester

1972 - 1973

Frederick G. Fisher, Jr., Boston

1973 - 1974

Charles J. Kickham, Jr., Brookline

1974 - 1975

Charles Y. Wadsworth, Boston

1975 - 1976

Paul R. Sugarman, Boston

1976 - 1977

Raymond J. Kenney, Jr., Boston

1977 - 1978

Roy A. Hammer, Boston

1978 - 1979

Wayne A. Budd, Boston

1979 - 1980

Richard D. Gelinas, Springfield

1980 - 1981

Thomas J. Wynn, Taunton

1981 - 1982

Daniel O. Mahoney, Boston

1982 - 1983

William E. Bernstein, Worcester

1983 - 1984

Richard G. Hoffman, Walpole

1984 - 1985

Michael S. Greco, Boston

1985 - 1986

Alice E. Richmond, Boston

1986 - 1987

John M. Callahan, Northampton

1987 - 1988

Thomas F. Maffei, Boston

1988 - 1989

Charles B. Swartwood III, Worcester

1989 - 1990

Leo V. Boyle, Boston

1990 - 1991

Daniel C. Crane, Cambridge

1991 - 1992

Elaine M. Epstein, Brockton

1992 - 1993

Michael E. Mone, Boston

1993- 1994

Kay H. Hodge, Boston

1994 - 1995

James S. Dilday, Boston

1995 - 1996

Kenneth J. Vacovec, Newton

1996 - 1997

Marylin A. Beck, Dedham

1997 - 1998

Camille F. Sarrouf, Boston

1998 - 1999

Jeffrey L. McCormick, Springfield

1999 - 2000

Edward P. Ryan Jr., Fitchburg

2000 - 2001

Carol A.G. DiMento, Swampscott

2001 - 2002

Joseph P.J. Vrabel, Framingham

2002 - 2003

Richard C. Van Nostrand, Worcester

2003 - 2004

Kathleen M. O'Donnell, Lowell

2004 - 2005

Warren F. Fitzgerald, Boston

2005 - 2006

Mark D. Mason, Springfield

2006 - 2007

David W. White Jr., Boston

2007 - 2008

Edward W. McIntyre, Clinton

2008 - 2009

Valerie A. Yarashus, Boston

2009 - 2010

Denise Squillante, Fall River

2010 - 2011

Richard P. Campbell, Boston

2011 - 2012

Robert L. Holloway Jr., Peabody

2012 - 2013

 

©2014 Massachusetts Bar Association