Lawyers Journal

New members of the MBA

Eric F. Allendorf of Cadwalader Wickersham et al

Laura Angelini

Maureen Ann Appleyard of Maureen A. Appleyard Attorney at Law

Shireen G. Arani of Gargas & Associates, PC

Marisa Wells Armitage

Jennifer Arnold of Dechert, LLP

Cameron Arterton of United States District Court for the District of Columbia-Judge Henry H. Kennedy

Lori A. Atkins

Shawn Thomas Aylward of Comm. of MA-Dept of Housing & Urban Develpoment

Cristina Anne Azzinaro of Law Office of Cristina A. Azzinaro

Catherine Baatz of Wiggin & Dana LLP

Sami S. Baghdady of Baghdady Law Offices

Dan V. Bair, II of Sheridan & Sheridan, LLP

Alison D. Bancroft of Superior Court of Mass. - Boston

Salma Barrett of Testa Hurwitz & Thibeault, LLP

Holly Dawn Battige

Richard Beaudette of Breakstone, White-Lief & Gluck, PC

Jennifer Gray Beckman of Finnegan Henderson Farabow Garrett & Dunner LLP

Justin Scott Belair of Fox & Foner

Lisa M. Belmarsh of Robert W Landry, Attorney at Law

Thomas Charles Benner

Heather Lynne Berger

Sarah Marta Berger

Marlene J. Bidelman of Bacon & Wilson, PC

Damien Marc Bielli

Sarah Jane Blowers

Quyen Bo

John Paul Bolton of Quilting Arts, LLC

Elizabeth Ann Broderick of Law Office of Elizabeth A. Broderick

Barbara A. Brown of Barbara A. Brown Esq.

Norman Brown, IV of Lynch Brewer Hoffman & Fink, LLP

Christopher S. Brown

Peter A. Brown of D'Ambrosio Law Offices

Jill Kathleen Brunt

Jason W. Bryan of Lambert & Associates

Suzanne M. Bump of Modern Assistance Programs Inc.

Danielle Marie Burd of Supreme Court of New Jersey

Raymond D. Buso

Brian Joseph Buyniski of U.S. Dept. of Labor, Office of Inspector General

Allan Caggiano

Alsion Elizabeth Cahill of U.S. Courthouse

Robert B. Calagione of District Court-E. Brookfield

Katy Calixte

Kevin J. Calnan

David Victor Cappillo

Kristin E. Carden of Ropes & Gray

Ronny Carny

Kristin N. Carroll

John Thomas Catterall of Elizabeth A. Murphy & Assoc.

Joseph F. Cavanaugh, III of Gargiulo, Rudnick & Gargiulo

Kim Lee Chaplin of Lynch & Lynch

Harry Frederick Chaveriat, III of Blank & Soloman

Richard G. Christopher

Richard S. Chute

Alexander Paul Cloherty of Law Office of Douglas A. Johnson

Ross E. Cohen of Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom, LLP

Alexandra Coler of Chambers of John E. Jones III-Middle District of Pennsylvania

Matthew P. Coletti of Law Office of Kenneth I. Koplan P.C.

Gloria Conviser of Calendaniacoi

Susan R. Cook of Dugan & Cannon

Jackie A. Cowin of Kopelman and Paige P.C.

Joi P. Cregler of Piper Rudnick LLP

Maura Elizabeth Crowley of Dept. of Housing and Urban Dev.

Patience W. Crozier of Maryland Court of Appeals Judicial Ctr.

Tammy L. Cumo-Smith of Whiteman Osterman & Hanna LLp

Rebecca Linette Dalpe

Bruce B. Daniel

Leonard M. Davidson of Schlesinger & Buchbinder LLP

Maura Jeanne Davis of Edwards & Angell LLP

Royston Harlow Delaney of Neylon & O'Brien

Lewis G. Demetroulakos

Adam Kenneth Desjean

Tina M. Dinan of Commonwealth Financial Group

Alexandra L. Djangazova-Bondikov

Robert P. Dolan, III of Robert P. Dolan Law Office

Jeanne Tullier Donnelly

John J. Donoghue

Kate E. Downes of Kate Downes-Attorney at Law

Tami Maria Dristiliaris

Michael Russell Dube of U.S. District Court

Dina Dudkin

Donna Lynne Dumas of Casey and Thompson PC

Sarah Hultman Dunn

Matthew J. Dunn of Boyle Morrisey & Campo PC

Matthew A. Durfee of Law Office of Mark B. Morse

Stephanie Fiona Dyson of U.S. Dept. of Justice-US Immigration Court

Jonathan Thomas Elder of Palmer & Dodge LLP

Johnathan R. Elliot

Melissa P. Ellis of Melissa P. W. Ellis Attorney at Law

James Edward Enlow of Heafitz & Sullivan, LLP

Dawn M. Ethier of Lukowiak & Assoc.

David John Farkas

Michael K. Fee of Ropes & Gray

Jonathan M. Feigenbaum of Phillips & Angley

Jennifer R. Ferreira of Newcomb & Phinney

Ann Ferry

Giovanna Helen Fessenden of Hamilton Brook Smith & Reynolds PC

Melanie Joi Feuerstein

Sandra M. Figueiredo of Lodestar Corporation

Meaghan Murphy Fitzpatrick of Atwood & Cherny

Kelly Flynn of Law Office of Kelly Flynn

Charles Edward Fredericks

Richard S. Gallagher of Gould & Gould

Dorothy Anne Galvin of Mazzoni & Assoc.

Andrew Joseph Gambaccini of Edward J. Reardon PC

Paul J. Gannon of Gannon & Hurley, PC

David George Gardner of AT&T Wireless

Tania Lynne Garrity of Law Office of Margaret T. Connolly

Pascalina W. Gathua

Stephen J. Gaudet of Perkins, Smith & Cohen, LLP

Jennifer M. Gay of Palmer & Dodge LLP

Andre Antoine Gelinas, Jr. of Schulte Roth & Zabel

Jason M. Gesing of Murphy Hesse Toomey & Lehane

Nora Monique Ghillany

Mary Hyatt Gignac of Davis White & Sullivan, LLC

Jacqueline Marie Gill of Roberts Carroll Feldstein & Peirce

Emily Christine Giza of Peabody & Arnold LLP

Lloyd D. Godson of Lloyd D. Godson, Attorney at Law

Jonah S. Goldsmith

Adi K. Goldstein of U.S. Attorney's Office

Jill Eliza Goodman of Jill Goodman Esq.

Ann M. Grainger

Amy M. Grunder of Palmer & Dodge LLP

Brian R. Haak of Tobin & Dempf, LLP

Alisa Lynn Hacker of Taylor Ganson & Perrin LLP

Charles M. Haggerty

James C. Hall of Mintz Levin Financial Advisors LLC

John Anthony Hamilton of Perkins, Smith & Cohen, LLP

James P. Haroutunian of Law Office of James P. Haroutunian

Daniel J. Harrington

Michelle F. Harrington of Law Office of Michelle F. Harrington

Ann Harrington of New England School of Law

Alethea Harris

Aaron Arthur Harsh of Palmer & Dodge LLP

Mary F. Healey of Law Office of Mary F. Healey

Jaime Sharyn Hertel

Corey Francis Higgins

Madelline Ruby Howard

Michael J. Hrnicek of Northeastern University

David S. Hung

Daniel Ryan Igo

Cara E. Jacobstein

Marija Jankovich of MIT

Kathryn P. Johnson of MIT

Courtney M. Johnson of Reed, Brett Dawson & Wilson

Allison K. Jones of Greenberg Traurig, LLP

Michael P. Judge of Law Offices of Richard C. Bardi

Matthias Andreas Kamber of Finnegan Henderson Farabow Garrett & Dunner LLP

Shennan A. Kavanagh of Legal Advocacy & Resource Center

Mary J. Keenan

Bernadette M. Kenny

John H. Kim of Bingham McCutchen LLP

Jeffrey Knishkowy of U.S. Dept. of Agriculture

Joseph Mark Konieczny of Edwards & Angell LLP

Sanjit Shirish Korde of Korde & Associates

Gregor P. Kudarauskas

Michael Ralph Landers of MacLean Holloway Doherty Ardiff & Morse PC

Mark Anders Landgren of Dog Rock Inc.

Robert W. Landry of Robert W. Landry, Attorney at Law

Janice Elaine Lang

Carlamarie Lanigan of Cohn & Dussi LLC

Lillian J. LaRosa of Law Office of Lillian J. Larosa

Richard R. Lavin of Fidelity Investments

Rony Michael Lebrun

James Stuart Leigh

Amanda Sheyne Levine of Nutter, McClennen & Fish, LLP

Jeffrey L. Levy of Corrigan & Levy LLP

Todd Ming Chun Li of IBM Corporation

Martha Lipchitz of Murphy Lamere & Murphy PC

Tammy S. Lopez

Joseph A. Lopisi

Elizabeth A. Ludwig of Berger & Small

George P. Luker

Bryan MacCormack of Cushing & Dolan, PC

Jeffrey T. Maher

Brian F. Mahoney

Amy Beth Maloy of Boston University School of Public Health

Michael Manzi, III

Alison L. Marcotte of Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo

Michael Thomas Maroney

Erica J. S. Marzella

Brian M. Maser of Dwyer Duddy & Facklam Attorneys At Law, PC

Eduardo A. Masferrer, Jr. of Eduardo Masferrer Attorney at Law

Johanna Leigh Matloff of Conn Kavanaugh Rosenthal et al

Ryan Joseph Matthews of Clerc & Associates, PC

Mary Elizabeth Mawn of Mawn & Mawn, PC

John P. McAdams of U.S Department of Justice

Geraldine McAndrew

William H. McCarthy, Jr.

Robert J. McGann

Gary E. McGillivray of U.S. Attorney's Office

Katherine P. McGuire of Robinson & Cole LLP

Thomas F. McGuire, Jr. of McGuire & Coughlin PC

Joseph B. McIntyre of Law Offices of Attorney Joseph B. McIntyre

Kathryn E. McIntyre of Comm of MA-Appeals Court

Christopher J. McKenna

Brian C. McManus of U.S. Dept. of Housing & Urban Development

Julie Anne McNeill of Hall, Finnegan, Ahern & Deschenes, PC

Frankland W. L. Miles, Jr. of Miles and Miles

David Miller of David Miller Esq.

John H. Miller, Jr. of Law Office of John H. Miller, Jr.

Peter J. Mitchell of Law Office of Peter J. Mitchell

Alison S. Mitchell of Health Law Advocates Inc.

Trista L. Moffat of Law Office of Jeffrey A. Abber

Robert Chi Molvar

Thomas J. Moran, Jr. of Law Office of Thomas J. Moran Jr.

John P. Morris

Sheilagh A. Mulderig

Timothy G. Murnane of Comcast Corp.

Blair S. Murphy of Deloitte & Touche LLP-Boston

John A. Murphy of John C. Carleen PC

Carolyn Mary Murray of Kopelman and Paige P.C.

Mneesha O. Nahata of Palmer & Dodge LLP

Lori M. Nehls of The Rogers Law Firm

Cara J. Nelson of Palmer & Dodge LLP

Kenneth Nourse of Edwards & Angell LLP

Bailey Buchanan Nowak

Carrie Ann O'Brien of Arnold & Porter

Robert Lee O'Brien of Boudreau & Associates

Margaret Anne O'Connor of Law Offices of Margaret A. O'Connor

George F. Ohlson, Jr.

Gregory G. O'Mahony of Koski Law

Aida M. Orenstein-Carbona of State Government of Rhode Island

Lawrence A. Osborn

Zachary R. Osborne of Paul, Hastings, Janofsky & Walker

Scott C. Owens of Hallet Law Offices

David M. Page of Cogavin and Waystack

Brenda Lynn Panaggio of Donnelly & Panaggio

Dena Raimondo Paolino-Sarcia of Law Office of Dena Paolino-Sarcia

David M. Paratore

Mary K. Parent of Choate Hall & Stewart

Eric Robert Passeggio of Brickley Sears & Sorett

Stephana Eilene Patton of Banner & Witcoff, Ltd.

Whitney Magee Phelps of Martin, Shudt, Wallace, DiLorenzo & Johnson

Gail Elizabeth Piccolomini

Marnie Pocchiari of Balas, Alphen & Santos, PC

Mary E. Porter of Saint-Gobian Corporation

Kristine Marie Potter of Romano & Ramano, PC

Karen Jean Powell

Jeremy B. Powers

Michelle L. Prager of Johnson & Aceto

Joseph Michael Proietta of Law Office of Jeremy Howe

Glenn G. Pudelka of Palmer & Dodge LLP

Timothy M. Puopolo of RAS Management Advisors, Inc

Michael S. Rabieh of Palmer & Dodge LLP

Jennifer Eileen Rachele

Sheila D. Rajabiun

Jason Michael Ranallo of Davis Robinson & White, LLP

James Edward Raymond of Kaman Aero Space

Thomas F. Reis of Law Office of Robert E. Weiner

Sarah E. Ricard

Michele L. Rioux of Michele L. Rioux, Attorney

Thomas D. Ritter of Rhode Island Supreme Court

Nicole Suzanne Robbins of Berman DeValerio Pease Tabacco Burt & Pucillo

Seth Jared Robbins of Corcoran FitzGerald & Hennessy, LLC

Maria Lynn Rockwell of Mass. Probate and Family Court

Charles F. Rodman of Cushing & Dolan, PC

Antoinette Rodney

Kathryn A. Roessel

Dennis R. Rogers

Sandra Rosier

William T. Ross of American Federation of Government of Employees, Local 1164

Rebecca Ross-Bown of Hale & Dorr LLP

Jane A. Rothchild of Comm. of MA-Dept. of Environmental Protection

Jill Stacey Rubin

Rita Taylor Rubin of UBS Global Asset Mgmt (US) Inc.

Kevin M. Rudh

Nicole Lee Russell of Hale & Dorr LLP

William Aloysius Ryan of Sullivan & Cromwell

Kenneth Sachar of Bromberg & Sunstein, LLP

Catherine Sansonetti

Joseph A. Sarno, Jr. of Holtz Gilman Grunebaum

Elizabeth A. Satelmajer

Daniel Joseph Saval of Comm. of MA-Appeals Court

Richard James Savastano of The Law Office of Richard J. Savastano

Darien Kay Scagliotti of Bingham McCutchen LLP

Rebecca Lynn Schuster of Palmer & Dodge LLP

Scott J. Sciumeca of National Grid USA Service Company, Inc.

William L. Shaine

Alexus P. Sham of United Guaranty

Neerja Sharma

John Patrick Sheesley of Arnold & Porter

John D. Sherratt

Heidi Beth Shore of Law Offices of Heidi B. Shore

Benjamin Robert Shreck

Jeffrey M. Siegel of Cooley Shrair, PC

Benjamin Sigel

Rebecca Jill Silverstein

Bradley Alan Singer of Superior Court of Mass. - Boston

Brian Joseph Skinner

Jen Julie Smith

Amanda G. Smith of Brian E. Barrreira, Attorney at Law

Kristin Marie Smrtic of Gunderson Dettmer

William H. Solomon of William H. Solomon, Attorney

Darren M. Southard

Jason P. Spinazzola

Kay Frances Stapler

Jenna Naomi Sternberg

Nicole C. Stewart of Chadbourne & Parke LLP

Patricia J. Stokes-Ramos of Eno Boulay Martin & Donahue LLP

Adam J. Sucher

Gail F. Sullivan of DiNatale & Sullivan

Matthew Sullivan of Day Berry & Howard LLP

Glen F. Sutherland of Cushing & Dolan, PC

Troy Tyler Svihl of Hamilton Brook Smith & Reynolds PC

Aravind Swaminathan of Hale & Dorr LLP

Stephanie M. Swinford

Agnes Lee Sym

Dennis Michael Teravainen of Middlesex County DA's Office-Cambridge

Cole A. Thaler of Superior Court-Hampden County

Elizabeth Thompson of Maura L. Sheehan/Counsellor of Law

Kelley A. Torrey of Brandon Associates LLC

Karen M. Tourjee of Berkshire Health Systems Inc.

Robert A. Troiano of Virtual Tech Resources

Vy H. Truong of Suffolk County Sheriff's Office

Wayne P. Tupper of Law Office of Wayne P. Tupper

Kavita R. Vashi of Jackson Lewis LLP

Ariatna Vasquez-Villegas of Southeastern MA Legal Assistance Corp.

Grigory Isaak Voykhansky

Jessica Wainwright of Wainwright Law Offices

Suleyken DioTima Walker of Massachusetts Appeals Court

Raymie Elizabeth Walsh

Deborah Waters of Eno Boulay Martin & Donahue LLP

C. David Weller of Eastern Point Advisors, Inc.

Bryan Wade Wenter of Robinson & Cole LLP

Jennifer M. Wetmore of New York Immigration Court

Jacqueline C. Whyte of Massachusetts School of Law

James H. Wickersham of Noble & Wickersham LLP

Mary Alice Wilbur

Michael C. Wilcox of Shumway Giguere Fox & Aloise

Tara Kristin Wilson of Howrey Simon Arnold & White, LLP

Heidi D. Winsor of Kleinfeld, Meyer & DePaola

Edward R. Wirtanen of U.S. Dept. of Transportation

Anthony V. Zeolla of Morrison Mahoney & Miller

Christopher B. Zimmerman

©2014 Massachusetts Bar Association