Lawyers Journal

Mock Trial Judges


The MBA and Mock Trial Committee thank the attorneys and judges who volunteered and judged the 2007 Mock Trial Competition. Now in its 22nd year, it is successful due to everyone listed below. Thank you.

Alan Aaron, Framingham
Astrid Afklinteberg, Salem
Hon. Peter Agnes, Worcester
Susan Anderson, Boston
Lori Atkins, Chelsea
David Baker, Boston
Ilan Barzilay, Wellesley
Mary Bassett, Concord
Ilene Belinsky, Brockton
Anthony Benedetti, Boston
Andrew Benson, Amesbury
Victoria Bergeron, Easthampton
John Bjorlie, Gloucester
Nikiki Bogle, Boston
Jefferson Boone, Brighton
Yvonne Borelli-Chace, Fall River
Linda Borer, Wellesley
Amy Bratskeir, Jamaica Plain
James Breslauer, Lawrence
Robert Brickley, Plymouth
Mark Brittain, Feeding Hills
Michael Broderick, Salem
Elizabeth Broderick, Lowell
Michael Broderick, Salem
Karen Buckley, Westborough
Alice Burkin, Boston
Jeffrey Burstein, Springfield
David Burstein, Springfield
Deborah Butler, Arlington
Deborah Butler, Arlington
George Cannon, Springfield
Deborah Capuano, Westborough
Arthur Carakatsane, Middleton
Margaret Carleen, Boston
Robert Carpenter, Boston
Edward Casey, Attleboro
John Casey, Attleboro
Daniel Cashman, Newton
Jeffrey Catalano, Boston
Tierney Chadwick, Boston
Scott Chapman, Springfield
Michael Christy, Framingham
Claudine Cloutier, Taunton
Matthew Colleran, Salem
Aaron Connor, Brookline
Maryellen Cuthbert, Chelmsford
Daniel Dalton, Tewksbury
Michael Darche, Brockton
Peter DeGelleke, Concord
Valeriano Diviacchi, Boston
Hon. Barbara Dortch-Okara, Dedham
Mark Draper, Springfield
Elizabeth Duffy-Johnson, Tiverton
Richard Eustis, Milford
Veronica Fenton, Lenox
Kenneth Fiandaca, East Boston
Bruce Fox, Auburn
Pat Francomano, North Attleboro
Fern Frolin, Wellesley
David Gay, Taunton
Thomas Giblin, Brighton
Anne Giovanoni, Cambridge
Charlotte Glinka, Taunton
James Goodhines, Springfield
John Graff, Boston
David Hallinan, Salem
Daniel Harayda, Andover
Ed Hayden, Lynn
Deirdre Heatwole, Boston
Janel Hebert, Salem
Julio Hernando, East Weymouth
William Hernon, Lynn
Thomas Hoffey, Whitinsville
John Holgerson, Taunton
Linda Holland, Marblehead
Richard Howland, Amherst
Roger Hughes, Norwell
Joseph Hurley, Boston
Ray Ilg, Lowell
Barbara Intravaia, Salem
Robert Johnson, Quincy
Sharon Jones, Boston
Melissa Juarez, Boston
Victoria Kelleher, Lynn
Paul Kessimian, Middleboro
Steven Key, Roslindale
Kimberly Klimczuk, Springfield
Jay Koplove, Lynn
Laurie Krusas, Springfield
John Lalikos, Peabody
Karen Lane, Sherborn
Keith Langer, Wrentham
John Leahy Jr, Hingham
Michael Leedberg, Andover
Beth Levenson, Mansfield
Carl Lindley, Worcester
Richard Linehan, Hingham
Elliott Loew, Newton
Robert Lucas, Wakefield
James Lukowiak, Framingham
Stephanie Lyons, Melrose
Joseph Maker, Stamford
Sharon Marchbanks, Rockland
Michael Marnik, Reading
Pamela Marshall, Hingham
Mark Mason, Springfield
Nancy Maule-McNally, Quincy
Hon. Mary McCallum, Dedham
Kevin McCarthy, Cohasset
Liam McCarthy, Medford
William McDiarmid, Boston
James McGuire, Boston
Edward McIntyre, Clinton
Alan McKenna, South Easton
Mary McNamara, Milton
Jennifer Miguel, Somerset
Christina Miller, Boston
Marguerite Mitchell, Taunton
John Morris, Saugus
Richard Morrissey, Springfield
Michael Murphy, Braintree
Brendan Murray, Worcester
Jill Murray, Boston
Paul Neustadt, Newton
Stacey Ochal, Belmont
Paul O’Connor, Worcester
Mark O’Connor, Boston
Wendy Olinsky, Methuen
Michael O’Malley, Raynham
Martha O’Mara, Melrose
Stephen Pagnotta, North Adams
Donna Pawlak, Fitchburg
Hon. Barbara Pearson, Lowell
Steven Perlmutter, Boston
Christopher Perruzzi, Quincy
Scott Peterson, Wellesley Hills
Kenneth Pickering, Worcester
Jenifer Pinkham, Bridgewater
Nicholas Plante, Worcester
Irwin Pollack, Wellsely
Todd Pomerleau, Boston
Andrew Quigley, Hingham
Edward Rabinovitz, Boston
Mark Reilly, Dedham
Benjamin Richard, Salem
Stuart Rosnick, Salem
David Ross, Orange
Richard Rougeau, Hyannis
Jennifer Rymarski, Springfield
Shelley Sackett, Swampscott
Anthony Sbarra, Boston
David Schuster, Swampscott
David Schuster, Swampscott
Eric Schutzbank, Lowell
J. Segadelli, Falmouth
Michael Smith, Malden
Geoffrey Spofford, Worcester
John St. Cyr, Dedham
Lisa Steele, Bolton
Paul Stein, Concord
Christiana Strojny, Attleboro
Greg Sullivan, Hingham
Edward Swan, Boston
Michael Talty, Lowell
Mark Tanner, Northampton
Demian Tebaldi, Hopkinton
Robert Terk, Worcester
Jocelyn Thomsen, Newburyport
Allan Tufankjian, Brockton
Jeffrey Turk, Braintree
Robert Turner, Auburn
Benjamin Tymann, Wenham
Melissa Tzanoudakis, Danvers
Peter Unitt, Woburn
Arvid Von Taube, Boston
Jeffrey Weisser, Agawam
Lee Wernick, Sharon
Hon. Kathryn White, Plymouth
Susan White, Plymouth
Jonathan White, Weston
Hon. Howard Whitehead, Lawrence
Jim Winston, Northampton
Kimberly Winter, Weston
Jennifer Yelen, Boston
Veronica Zolina, Waltham

©2014 Massachusetts Bar Association