Lawyers Journal

Mock Trial thank you

The MBA and Mock Trial Committee thank the attorneys and judges who volunteered and judged in the 2008 Statewide High School Mock Trial Program. Now in its 23rd year, the program was again a success due to the dedication of the people listed below. Thank you.

Alan H. Aaron, Framingham
Hon. Peter W. Agnes Jr., Boston
J. Christopher Amrhein, Hingham
Dorothy Anderson, Boston
Susan G. Anderson, Wellesley
David G. Baker, Boston
Steven R. Ballard, Boxborough
Ilan David Barzilay, Boston
Mary Bassett, Concord
Ilene B. Belinsky, Brockton
Anthony J. Benedetti, Boston
John B. Bjorlie, Gloucester
Barbra Ilene Black, Boston
Jefferson W. Boone, Brighton
Sheryl M. Bourbeau, Lowell
Alice B. Braunstein, Boston
James Breslauer, Lawrence
Donna DeSimone Buckley, Raynham
Karen Buckley, Taunton
David H. Burstein, Springfield
Deborah S. Butler, Arlington
George B Cannon, Springfield
Deborah A.S. Capuano, Westborough
Arthur Carakatsane, Middleton
Kim G. Carnevale, Manchester
Edward J. Casey, Attleboro
Hon. John D. Casey, Salem
Daniel F. Cashman, Newton
Tierney M. Chadwick, Boston
Scott R. Chapman, Springfield
Michael R. Christy, Framingham
Rosemary Connolly, Boston
Aaron E. Connor, Somerville
John WS. Creedon, Shrewsbury
Daniel I. Cronin, Braintree
Daniel Ward Cronin, Leominster
Leslie A. Curley, Springfield
Maryellen Cuthbert, Chelmsford
Daniel E. Dalton, Tewksbury
Michael F. Darche, Brockton
John G. Darrell, Brockton
Adam S. Dash, Somerville
Christine G. DeBernardis, Portsmouth
Peter DeGelleke, Concord
Debra A. DelVecchio, Salem
Stephen B. Deutsch, Boston
Kara Ann DiFruscia, Lawrence
Christopher W. DiSenso, Harvard
Christopher F. DiSesa, Leominster
Valeriano Diviacchi, Boston
Stephen M. Dodd, Norwell
Richard M. Dohoney, North Adams
Hon. Barbara Dortch-Okara, Boston
Melinda Drew, Arlington
Stephen A. Engel, Winchester
Richard A. Eustis, North Attleboro
Michael L. Fabbri, Framingham
Frederick M. Fairburn, Methuen
Jeffrey M. Feuer, Cambridge
Kenneth J Fiandaca, Boston
Kate Fitzpatrick, Worcester
Fern L. Frolin, Wellesley
David Gay, Taunton
Samantha Leigh Gerlovin, Boston
Theresa L. Gomes, Boston
George L. Goodridge, Whately
John T. Graff, Boston
Pamela R. Green, North Adams
Mitchell I. Greenwald, Pittsfield
Elizabeth Gross, Great Barrington
David Hallinan, Salem
Merle Ruth Hass, Boston
Edward L. Hayden, Lynn
Jennifer Gail Hayden, Lynn
Charles Healey, Springfield
Deirdre Heatwole, Boston
William J. Hernon, Lynn
Randy M. Hitchcock, Salisbury
John L. Holgerson, Taunton
Hon. Mark D. Horan, Boston
Roger E. Hughes, Norwell
Thomas R. Hunt, New Bedford
Michael S. Hussey, Worcester
Ray Ilg, Lowell
Barbara A. Intravaia, Salem
Elda S. James, Boston
Marshall E. Johnson, Plymouth
Robert Johnson, Quincy
Sharon V. Jones, Boston
Victoria R. Kelleher, Lynn
Mary J. Kennedy, Springfield
Robert Kerwin, Boston
Ellen S. Kief, Boston
Michael F. Kilkelly, Malden
Theodore J. Koban, Attleboro
Laurie A. Krusas, Springfield
John J. Lalikos, Peabody
Richard A. Lalime, Lowell
Keith G. Langer, Wrentham
Madeline K. Leone, Wayland
Beth R. Levenson, Mansfield
Hon. Roger S. Lewenberg, Boston
Richard Linehan, Scituate
Hon. John T. Lu, Boston
Sandra Ellen Lundy, Brookline
Laurie MacLeod, Greenfield
Joseph Maker, Stamford
Sharon B. Marchbanks, Dennis
Mark D Mason, Springfield
Nancy Maule-McNally, Quincy
Liam John McCarthy, Medford
Thomas J. McCarthy, East Boston
William B. McDiarmid, Boston
Hon. C. Brian McDonald, Boston
John T. McInnes, Worcester
Edward W. McIntyre, Clinton
Mary E. McNamara, Milton
Jennifer Smith Miguel, Somerset
Christina Ely Miller, Boston
Marguerite Marie Mitchell, Brockton
Joni Moody, Needham
Paul W. Morenberg
Kerstein Coren Lichtenstein, Wellesley Hills
Richard C. Morrissey, Springfield
Timothy William Murphy, Leominster
Brendan P. Murray, Worcester
Michael Najjar, Lowell
Paul Neustadt, Newton
Stacey M. Ochal, Belmont
Mark C. O’Connor, Boston
Paul P. O’Connor, Worcester
Wendy Olinsky, Methuen
Martha Rush O’Mara, Melrose
Anna Elizabeth Osterberg, Waltham
Hon. Barbara Savitt Pearson, Lawrence
Steven P. Perlmutter, Boston
Christopher A. Perruzzi, Quincy
Jeffrey P. Petrucelly, Boston
Kenneth Chapin Pickering, Worcester
Carron Pinkins, Leominster
Nicholas J. Plante, Worcester
Andrew Quigley, Hingham
Edward Rabinovitz, Boston
Jennifer C. Roman, Boston
Scott Rosenberg, Somerville
Stuart I. Rosnick, Salem
Richard N. Rougeau, Hyannis
Anthony J. Sbarra Jr., Boston
Deborah Schreiber, Waltham
J. Drew Segadelli, Falmouth
James W. Simpson, Attleboro
Geoffrey Spofford, Worcester
John F. St. Cyr, Dedham
Janis M. Stanziani, Lynnfield
Anne Lisa Sterman, Somerville
Douglas S. Stransky, Marblehead
David E. Sullivan, Northampton
Greg Sullivan, Hingham
Michael Talty, Lowell
Mark Allan Tanner, Northampton
Benjamin Bray Tymann, Wenham
Melissa M. Tzanoudakis, Danvers
Arvid Von Taube, Boston
Jeffrey Weisser, Agawam
Lee Barron Wernick, Sharon
Hon. Kathryn White, Plymouth
Jonathan A. White, Weston
Susan Sard White, Mashpee
Hon. Howard Whitehead, Boston
James B. Winston, Northampton
Kimberly E. Winter, Weston
Jay M. Wolman, Boston
Veronica Zolina, Maynard

©2014 Massachusetts Bar Association