MBA Past Presidents, 1909-2017

Richard Olney, Boston1909 - 1910
Alfred Hemenway, Boston1910 - 1911
Charles W. Clifford, New Bedford1911 - 1912
John C. Hammond, Northampton1912 - 1913
Moorfield Storey, Boston1913 - 1914
Herbert Parker, Lancaster1914 - 1915
Henry N. Sheldon, Boston1915 - 1916
Charles E. Hibbard, Pittsfield1916 - 1917
Arthur Lord, Plymouth1917 - 1918
John W. Cummings, Fall River1918 - 1919
Frederick P. Fish, Brookline1919 - 1920
Edward W. Hutchins, Boston1920 - 1921
Addison L. Green, Holyoke1921 - 1922
Thomas Hovey Gage, Worcester1922 - 1923
Thomas W. Proctor, Newton1923 - 1924
George L. Mayberry, Waltham1924 - 1925
Franklin G. Fessenden, Greenfield1925 - 1926
Ernest H. Vaughan, Worcester1926 - 1927
George R. Nutter, Boston1927 - 1928
Frederick W. Mansfield, Boston1928 - 1931
Frederick N. Wier, Lowell1931 - 1932
Nathan P. Avery, Holyoke1932 - 1935
Henry R. Mayo, Lynn1936 - 1938
Joseph Wiggin, Boston1939 - 1941
Mayo A. Shattuck, Hingham1941 - 1944
Edward O. Proctor, Newton1944 - 1947
Louis S. Cox, Lawrence1947 - 1948
Richard Wait, Harvard1948 - 1950
Samuel P. Sears, Newton1950 - 1953
Robert W. Bodfish, Longmeadow1953 - 1955
Joseph Schneider, Boston1955 - 1957
Raymond F. Barrett, Quincy1957 - 1959
Gerald P. Walsh, New Bedford1959 - 1960
Harold Horvitz, Boston1960 - 1962
Laurence H. Lougee, Worcester1962 - 1963
Livingston Hall, Cambridge1963 - 1964
Walter H. McLaughlin, Boston1964 - 1966
Paul A. Tamburello, Pittsfield1966 - 1968
Philip L. Sisk, Lynn1968 - 1970
Richard K. Donahue, Lowell1970 - 1972
Berge C. Tashjian, Worcester1972 - 1973
Frederick G. Fisher, Jr., Boston1973 - 1974
Charles J. Kickham, Jr., Brookline1974 - 1975
Charles Y. Wadsworth, Boston1975 - 1976
Paul R. Sugarman, Boston1976 - 1977
Raymond J. Kenney, Jr., Boston1977 - 1978
Roy A. Hammer, Boston1978 - 1979
Wayne A. Budd, Boston1979 - 1980
Richard D. Gelinas, Springfield1980 - 1981
Thomas J. Wynn, Taunton1981 - 1982
Daniel O. Mahoney, Boston1982 - 1983
William E. Bernstein, Worcester1983 - 1984
Richard G. Hoffman, Walpole1984 - 1985
Michael S. Greco, Boston1985 - 1986
Alice E. Richmond, Boston1986 - 1987
John M. Callahan, Northampton1987 - 1988
Thomas F. Maffei, Boston1988 - 1989
Charles B. Swartwood III, Worcester1989 - 1990
Leo V. Boyle, Boston1990 - 1991
Daniel C. Crane, Cambridge1991 - 1992
Elaine M. Epstein, Brockton1992 - 1993
Michael E. Mone, Boston1993- 1994
Kay H. Hodge, Boston1994 - 1995
James S. Dilday, Boston1995 - 1996
Kenneth J. Vacovec, Newton1996 - 1997
Marylin A. Beck, Dedham1997 - 1998
Camille F. Sarrouf, Boston1998 - 1999
Jeffrey L. McCormick, Springfield1999 - 2000
Edward P. Ryan Jr., Fitchburg2000 - 2001
Carol A.G. DiMento, Swampscott2001 - 2002
Joseph P.J. Vrabel, Framingham2002 - 2003
Richard C. Van Nostrand, Worcester2003 - 2004
Kathleen M. O'Donnell, Lowell2004 - 2005
Warren F. Fitzgerald, Boston2005 - 2006
Mark D. Mason, Springfield2006 - 2007
David W. White Jr., Boston2007 - 2008
Edward W. McIntyre, Clinton2008 - 2009
Valerie A. Yarashus, Boston2009 - 2010
Denise Squillante, Fall River2010 - 2011
Richard P. Campbell, Boston2011 - 2012
Robert L. Holloway Jr., Peabody2012 - 2013
Douglas K. Sheff, Boston2013 - 2014
Marsha V. Kazarosian, Haverhill2014 - 2015
Robert W. Harnais, Quincy2015 - 2016
Jeffrey N. Catalano, Boston2016 - 2017